Javascript is required

Protection of Personal Data

CLARIFICATION TEXT ABOUT PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED ON THE 

INTERNET SITE MEMBERSHIP RECORDS

Your personal data, such as your name, surname, e-mail address and password billing address, are processed by our company YOLCU 360 B─░L─░┼×─░M ANON─░M ┼×─░RKET─░ (ÔÇťYOLCU360ÔÇŁ) with its center at the address ├ťnalan Libadiye Street Emaar Square Block F No: 82 F Inner Door No:101 ├ťsk├╝dar / ─░stanbul for the following limited purposes:

  • Execution of Loyalty Processes for Firms / Products / Services

  • Conducting Communication Activities,

  • Execution of Goods / Services After Sales Support Services,

  • Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes,

  • Execution of Goods / Services Production and Operation Processes,

  • Tracking of Requests / Complaints,

  • Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services,

Your personal data are processed automatically based on the legal reasons that it is mandatory for the establishment of a contract or the processing of personal data belonging to the contracting parties  in accordance with the provisions of the above-mentioned purposes in order to establish or execute a contract in accordance with the provisions of article 5/2 / a of the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (ÔÇťLawÔÇŁ) and in accordance with the clause 5/2-c of the same law. Your above-mentioned personal data will be processed by the operation employees and managers within the Company within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes and will be transferred to the supplier companies that cooperate in order to maintain the Company's activities within the scope of data security measures. You can request the following information about your personal data at any time:

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed,

  • If your personal data is processed, requesting information about it,

  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

  • To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

  • Requesting correction of your personal data in case it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

  • Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,

  • To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with the clauses (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law to third parties to whom your personal data are transferred,

  • To object to the emergence of a result against yourself by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  • Requesting the removal of the damage in case that you are harmed by the processing of your personal data against the law,

You can request to exercise your rights. You can send your requests regarding your rights and the implementation of the Law, by filling out the application form that you can obtain from the workplace, to the address ├ťnalan Libadiye Street Emaar Square Block F No: 82 F Inner Door No:101 ├ťsk├╝dar / ─░stanbul with a wet signature, by registered notary, registered mail or personal application. In addition, after you sign the application form filled in electronically with your mobile signature and secure electronic signature, you can send it to the e-mail address passenger360bilisim@hs01.kep.tr using your REM address or your e-mail address registered in the Company's data recording system.


Ôľí I accept and declare that I have read and understood the "Clarification Text" submitted to me, and that I was informed clearly and comprehensively about my rights listed in Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data ("Law") No. 6698 and how to use these rights. I also accept and declare that I was informed that my personal data will be processed within the purposes, methods and legal reasons specified in the text